USAG Connecticut Official Website.
   
 
 

Events > Calendar

                                                                                   Last updated May 2014

  Blue - USAG-CT Activities   Green-USAG-CT Invitationals   Red = USAG Regional and/or National    Brown = Non USAG Items of Interest                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                              

September 2014
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 9/6          
Sun 9/7          
Sat 9/13          
Sun 9/14  

state judges meeting

     
Sat 9/20   National gymnastics day      
Sun 9/21   State meeting and clinics farmington valley    
Sat 9/27   rising stars Long Island      
Sun 9/28          
           
October 2014
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 10/4   Rising Stars RI    
Sun 10/5   Rising Stars RI    
Sat 10/11          
Sun 10/12          
Sat 10/18          
Sun 10/19   Rising Stars Compulsory MA    
10/19 3-5 farmington valley      
10/19 3-8 & xcel glastonbury Y      
Sat 10/25   NEGX invite      
Sun 10/26   NEGX invite      
           
November 2014
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 11/1 3-5 & xcel ABC      
Sun 11 1-/2   GCAC invite/ & Bridgeport Classic      
Sat 11-8   NEGX      
Sat 11/8-9   Turkey tumble      
Sun 11/9 3-5 & xcel Deary's      
Sat 11/15-16   Judges cup no other meets this weekend Milford    
Sun 11/16          
Sat 11/22-23  

SCSU invite

Muriel Grossfield

New Haven    
Sun 11/23          
Sat 11/29          
Sun 11/30          
           
December 2014
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 12/6 3-5 & xcel Elite New Milford    
12/6&7   New  England invite glastonbury Y    
Sun 12/7 opt USA watertown      
Sat 12/13   USA & NEGX watertown and glastonbury    
12-13 &14 all all stars Windsor    
Sun 12/14 all shoreline Old Saybrook    
sun 12/14 3-10 & xcel dunnes Hebron    
Sat12/20          
Sun 12/21 7-10 Arena Stamford    
Sat 12/27          
Sun 12/28 6-10 Deary's Danielson 9:00 9:20
           
January 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 1/3          
Sun 1/4 3-10 Arena Stamford    
Sat 1/10 3-5 & xcel Winingers Manchester    
Sun 1/11 3-10 &xcel Dunnes Hebron    
Sat 1/17-18   DGS invite Hatrford    
Sun 1/18          
Sat 1/24-25   KK's invite Pomperaug    
1-24 &25 all all stars Windsor    
Sat 1/30-2/1   American Invite Hatrford    
           
February 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sun 2/1          
Sat 2/7-8   level 4 & 5 states TBD    
Sun 2/8          
Sat 2/14-15   Gym Rev. challenge WCSU    
Sun 2 14/15   Chelsea Piers invite      
Sat 2/21-22   Feb. Flip Next Dimension    
2/21-22   farmington valley invite      
Sat 2/28   high school states TBD    
Sun 2/29          
           
March 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sun 3/1 7-10 Negx glastonbury    
Sat 3/7-8   Holiday Cup      
Sat 3/7   high school opens      
Sun 3/8   ABC      
Sat 3/14 3,6 & XCEL Winingers Manchester    
3/14-15   GCAC spring fling      
Sat 3/14   high school new englands      
Sun 3/15 3,6 & xcel Deary's Danielson 9:00  
Sat 3/21   ECAC's Yale DI SCSU D2      
Sun 3/22 all shoreline old saybrook    
Sun 3/22 xcel dunnes hebron    
Sat 3/28-29   7-10 state meets TBD    
Sun 3/39          
           
April 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 4/4          
Sun 4/5   Easter      
Sat 4/11-12   level 3 & 6 state meets      
Sun 4/12          
Sat 4/17-19   9/10 regionals Springfield    
Sun 4/19          
Sat 4/25-26   Xcel state meets TBD    
Sun 4/26          
           
May 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 5/2-3   7 & 8 regionals      
Sun 5/3          
Sat 5/9   Easterns      
Sun 5/10          
Sat 5/15-18   JO nationals and NIT Iowa    
Sun 5/17   Bronze state cup TBD    
Sat 5/23          
Sun 5/24          
Sat 5/30-31   Xcel regionals      
Sun 5/31          
           
June 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
           
Sat 6/6          
Sun 6/7          
Sat 6/13          
Sun 6/14          
Sat 6/20          
Sun 6/21          
Sat 6/27          
Sun 6/28          
           
July 2015
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
Sat 7/4          
Sun 7/5          
Sat 7/11          
Sun 7/12          
Sat 7/18          
Sun 7/19          
Sat 7/25          
Sun 7/26          
           
August 2014
Date Levels Host Organization Location Stretch Time Meet Time
8/1-3   regional congress Providence    
Sun 8/4          
Sat 8/10          
Sun 8/11          
Sat 8/17          
Sun 8/18          
8/21-24   National Congress , P& G championships Pittsburg    
Sun 8/25          
Sat 8/31          
           

 

 

   

                               

 

Copyright © USAG Connecticut Website. All rights reserved.
JHicks8311@aol.com

Website Design by Mary Elges